School Logo

Welcome to Kegworth Primary School

Together we will be our best

Google Translate

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Tracey Robinson - Headteacher & Senior Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Laura Hardy - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, Inclusion and SENCO Lead and Year 6 teacher

Mrs Jane Panter Deputy Head, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, Year 1 teacher, English and Maths Lead

Mrs Katie Tack - Key Stage Lead and Class Teacher

Teachers
Miss Sarah Cartwright - Year 3 teacher and Science Lead
Mrs Liz Baker - Year 3 teacher, PSHE, and Health and Well-Being Lead

Mr Owen Todd - Year 5 teacher, Music, temporary History and Geography Lead

Miss Claire Orme - Year 4 teacher

Mrs Joanne Pascoe - Year 1 teacher and RE, RSHE and PSHE Lead
Miss Neve Hardwick - Year 1 teacher
Miss Bessie Anderson -Year 2 teacher MFL and Maths Lead
Miss Ami Booth - EYFS teacher and Art and DT Lead

Mrs Holly Cowling - EYFS teacher and PE and Sports Lead

 

Office Staff

Mrs Sheena Dent - Office Manager

Miss Melanie Ince - Office Administrator 

                                            

Learning Support Staff
Mrs Emma Harper - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Ms Jo Green - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Marianna Steel - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Diane Wainwright - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Gail Wilkie - Learning Support Assistant

Miss Cassie Reynolds - Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Michelle Roper, - Learning Support Assistant and Mental Health First Aider

Miss Danielle Aley -  Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Belinda Hazell -  Learning Support Assistant and Mental Health First Aider

Miss Sonia Morley -  Reading Champion

Miss Bec Waldron - Learning Support Assistant

 

Support Staff
Mr Dave Sharpe - Premises Officer
Mrs Gail Wilkie - Midday Manager

Miss Sonia Morley - Midday Supervisor

Mrs Belinda Hazell - Midday Supervisor

Mrs Lauren Bent - Midday Supervisor

Miss Rachel James - Midday Supervisor & Cleaner
Mrs Gail Aldridge - Senior Cleaner

 

Sports Coach

Mr Daniel Woods

 

Breakfast Club

Ms Jo Green and Mrs Michelle Roper

 

After School Craft/ICT Club

Miss Danielle Aley and Mrs Belinda Hazell 

 

Peripatetic Teachers

Mr Brad Burrow - Guitar Teacher

Rockley Music - Drumming

Mrs Liz Paling - Piano Teacher


Kitchen staff
Mrs Gail Aldridge - School Food Supervisor
Mrs Jennifer Corbett - School Food Assistan


 


 

STAFF GALLERY

Top