Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Teachers
Mrs Tracey Robinson, Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Leader

Mrs Jane Panter, Deputy Head, Year 4 teacher, Designated Safeguarding Leader & English coordinator
Miss Sarah Cartwright, Deputy Head, Year 3 teacher, Maths coordinator, & Designated Safeguarding Leader 

Mrs Liz Baker, Year 3 teacher & Inclusion coordinator

Mrs Laura Hardy, Year 6 teacher

Miss Kirsty Abbott, Year 5 teacher

Mrs Joanne Pascoe, Year 4 teacher
Mrs Katie Tack, Year 2 teacher & KS1 Lead & English coordinator
Miss Bessie Anderson, Year 1 teacher 
Miss Ami Booth, Reception teacher

 

Senior leadership team

Mrs Tracey Robinson

Miss Sarah Cartwright

Mrs Jane Panter

Mrs Liz Baker

Mrs Katie Tack

 

Office staff
Mrs Lynda Greasley, Office Manager

Miss Melanie Ince, Administrative Assistant

                                            

Teaching assistants
Mrs Emma Harper, Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Katy Cussen, Teaching Assistant

Ms Jo Green, Teaching Assistant

Mrs Marianna Steel, Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Diane Wainwright, Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Gail Wilkie, Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Lois Sarson, Learning Support Assistant

Miss Cassie Reynolds, Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Michelle Roper, Learning Support Assistant

Miss Danielle Aley, Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Belinda Hazell, Learning Support Assistant

Miss Sonia Morley, Learning Support Assistant

 

Non-teaching support staff
Mr Dave Sharpe, Premises Officer
Mrs Gail Wilkie, Midday Manager

Miss Sonia Morley, Midday Supervisor

Miss Becky Swift, Midday Supervisor

Mrs Belinda Hazell, Midday Supervisor
Mrs Gail Aldridge, Cleaner

Mrs Sandra Rowbotham, Cleaner

 

Sports Coach

Mr Daniel Woods

 

Breakfast Club staff

Miss Jo Green, Coordinator

Mrs Diane Wainwright, Coordinator

 

After School Craft/ICT Club staff

Supervisors Miss Cassie Reynolds, Mrs Gail Wilkie, Mr Daniel Woods, Mrs Lois Sarson, Ms Jo Green

Assistant Miss Becky Swift

 

After School Sports Club staff

Mr Daniel Woods

 

Peripatetic teaching staff

Mr Brad Burrow - Guitar Teacher

Mrs Liz Paling - Piano Teacher

Mr Phil Burrows, Drumming Teacher

Kitchen staff

Mrs Gail Aldridge, School Food Supervisor
Mrs Jennifer Corbett, School Food Assistant 

Mrs Laura Bent, School Food Assistant
 


 

STAFF GALLERY

STAFF GALLERY 1 Mrs Tracey Robinson, Headteacher
STAFF GALLERY 2 Mrs Jane Panter, Deputy Head, & Yr 4 Teacher
STAFF GALLERY 3 Miss Sarah Cartwright, Deputy Head & Yr 3 Teacher
STAFF GALLERY 4 Mrs Liz Baker, Year 3 Teacher & SENCo
STAFF GALLERY 5 Mrs Laura Hardy, Yr 6 Teacher
STAFF GALLERY 6 Mrs Jo Pascoe, Yr 4 Teacher
STAFF GALLERY 7 Mrs Katie Tack, Yr2 Teacher and KS1 Lead
STAFF GALLERY 8 Miss Ami Booth, Reception Teacher
STAFF GALLERY 9 Mrs Lynda Greasley, Office Manager
STAFF GALLERY 10 Miss Mel Ince, Administrative Assistant
STAFF GALLERY 11 Mrs Emma Harper, HLTA
STAFF GALLERY 12 Ms Jo Green, TA & Club Staff
STAFF GALLERY 13 Mrs Katy Cussen, TA
STAFF GALLERY 14 Mr Daniel Woods, Sports Coach & Club Staff
STAFF GALLERY 15 Mrs Gail Wilkie, LSA, Midday Manager & Club Staff
STAFF GALLERY 16 Mrs Diane Wainwright, LSA & Club Staff
STAFF GALLERY 17 Miss Cassie Reynolds, LSA & Club Staff
STAFF GALLERY 18 Mrs Marianna Steel, LSA
STAFF GALLERY 19 Mrs Lois Sarson, LSA, Forest School & Club Staff
STAFF GALLERY 20 Mrs Michelle Roper, LSA
STAFF GALLERY 21 Miss Sonia Morley, LSA & Midday Supervisor
STAFF GALLERY 22 Miss Becky Swift, Midday Supervisor & Club Staff
STAFF GALLERY 23 Mrs Belinda Hazell, LSA & Midday Supervisor
STAFF GALLERY 24 Mr Dave Sharpe, Premises Officer
STAFF GALLERY 25 Ms Gail Aldridge, School Food Supervisor & Cleaner
STAFF GALLERY 26 Mrs Sandra Rowbotham, Cleaner
STAFF GALLERY 27 Mrs Jenny Corbett, School Food assistant
STAFF GALLERY 28 Mrs Lauren Bent, School Food assistant
STAFF GALLERY 29 Mr Brad Burrow, Guitar Teacher
STAFF GALLERY 30 Mr Jake Tilson, ICT Consultant
STAFF GALLERY 31 Mr Jonathan Faulkes, Chair of Governors
STAFF GALLERY 32 Mr David Hayes, Governor
STAFF GALLERY 33 Mrs Brenda Langton, Governor
STAFF GALLERY 34 Mrs Victoria Cooper, Governor
STAFF GALLERY 35 Mr Steve Morton, Governor
STAFF GALLERY 36 Mrs Margaret, Thompson, Governor
STAFF GALLERY 37 Mr Steve Pettitt, Governor
Top