Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Teachers
Mrs Tracey Robinson, Headteacher & Senior Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Jane Panter, Deputy Head, Year 4 teacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead & English coordinator
Miss Sarah Cartwright, Deputy Head, Year 3 teacher, Maths coordinator, & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Liz Baker, Year 3 teacher & Inclusion coordinator

Mrs Laura Hardy, Year 6 teacher

Miss Kirsty Abbott, Year 5 teacher

Mrs Joanne Pascoe, Year 4 teacher
Mrs Katie Tack, Year 2 teacher & KS1 Lead 
Miss Bessie Anderson, Year 1 teacher 
Miss Ami Booth, EYFS teacher

 

Senior leadership team

Mrs Tracey Robinson

Miss Sarah Cartwright

Mrs Jane Panter

Mrs Liz Baker

Mrs Katie Tack

 

Office staff
 

Mrs Sheena Dent, Office Manager

Miss Melanie Ince, Office Administrator 

                                            

Teaching assistants
Mrs Emma Harper, Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Ms Jo Green, Teaching Assistant

Mrs Marianna Steel, Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Diane Wainwright, Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Gail Wilkie, Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Lois Sarson, Learning Support Assistant

Miss Cassie Reynolds, Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Michelle Roper, Learning Support Assistant, Mental Health first aider

Miss Danielle Aley, Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Belinda Hazell, Learning Support Assistant

Miss Sonia Morley, Learning Support Assistant

Miss Bec Waldron, Learning Support Assistant

Miss Ellie Geary, Learning Support Assistant

 

Non-teaching support staff
Mr Dave Sharpe, Premises Officer
Mrs Gail Wilkie, Midday Manager

Miss Sonia Morley, Midday Supervisor

Mrs Belinda Hazell, Midday Supervisor

Mrs Grace Kelly, Midday Supervisor

Mrs Lauren Bent, Midday Supervisor
Mrs Gail Aldridge, Cleaner

Mrs Sandra Rowbotham, Cleaner

 

Sports Coach

Mr Daniel Woods

 

Breakfast Club staff

Miss Jo Green, Coordinator

Mrs Diane Wainwright, Coordinator

 

After School Craft/ICT Club staff

Coordinators: Miss Danielle Aley, Miss Cassie Reynolds, Mr Daniel Woods, Mrs Lois Sarson, Ms Jo Green and Mrs Diane Wainwright

 

After School Sports Club staff

Mr Daniel Woods

 

Peripatetic teaching staff

Mr Brad Burrow - Guitar Teacher

Mrs Liz Paling - Piano Teacher

Mr Jake Clark, Drumming Teacher

Kitchen staff

Mrs Gail Aldridge, School Food Supervisor
Mrs Jennifer Corbett, School Food Assistant 


 


 

STAFF GALLERY

STAFF GALLERY 1 Mrs Tracey Robinson, Headteacher
STAFF GALLERY 2 Mrs Jane Panter, Deputy Head, & Yr 4 Teacher
STAFF GALLERY 3 Miss Sarah Cartwright, Deputy Head & Yr 3 Teacher
STAFF GALLERY 4 Mrs Liz Baker, Year 3 Teacher & SENCo
STAFF GALLERY 5 Mrs Laura Hardy, Yr 6 Teacher
STAFF GALLERY 6 Miss Kirsty Abbott, Year 5 Teacher
STAFF GALLERY 7 Mrs Jo Pascoe, Yr 4 Teacher
STAFF GALLERY 8 Mrs Katie Tack, Yr2 Teacher and KS1 Lead
STAFF GALLERY 9 Miss Bessie Anderson, Year 1 TEacher
STAFF GALLERY 10 Miss Ami Booth, EYFS Teacher
STAFF GALLERY 11 Mrs Sheena Dent, Office Manager
STAFF GALLERY 12 Miss Melanie Ince, Office Administrator
STAFF GALLERY 13 Mrs Verity Cave, School Finance Officer
STAFF GALLERY 14 Mrs Emma Harper, HLTA
STAFF GALLERY 15 Ms Jo Green, TA & Club Staff
STAFF GALLERY 16 Mr Daniel Woods, Sports Coach & Club Staff
STAFF GALLERY 17 Mrs Gail Wilkie, LSA & Midday Manager
STAFF GALLERY 18 Mrs Diane Wainwright, LSA & Club Staff
STAFF GALLERY 19 Miss Cassie Reynolds, LSA & Club Staff
STAFF GALLERY 20 Mrs Marianna Steel, LSA
STAFF GALLERY 21 Mrs Lois Sarson, LSA, Forest School & Club Staff
STAFF GALLERY 22 Miss Danielle Aley, LSA & Club Staff
STAFF GALLERY 23 Mrs Michelle Roper,LSA & Mental Health First Aider
STAFF GALLERY 24 Miss Sonia Morley, LSA & Midday Supervisor
STAFF GALLERY 25 Mrs Belinda Hazell, LSA & Midday Supervisor
STAFF GALLERY 26 Mr Dave Sharpe, Premises Officer
STAFF GALLERY 27 Mrs Sandra Rowbotham, Cleaner
STAFF GALLERY 28 Ms Gail Aldridge, School Food Supervisor & Cleaner
STAFF GALLERY 29 Mrs Jenny Corbett, School Food assistant
STAFF GALLERY 30 Mrs Lauren Bent, Midday Supervisor
STAFF GALLERY 31 Mrs Grace Kelly, Midday Supervisor
STAFF GALLERY 32 Mr Brad Burrow, Guitar Teacher
STAFF GALLERY 33 Mr Jake Clark, Drumming Teacher
STAFF GALLERY 34 Mr Jake Tilson, ICT Consultant
STAFF GALLERY 35 Mr Joe Spencer, ICT Consultant
STAFF GALLERY 36 Mr Jonathan Faulkes, Chair of Governors
STAFF GALLERY 37 Mr David Hayes, Governor
STAFF GALLERY 38 Mrs Brenda Langton, Governor
STAFF GALLERY 39 Mrs Victoria Cooper, Governor
STAFF GALLERY 40 Mr Steve Morton, Governor
STAFF GALLERY 41 Mrs Margaret, Thompson, Governor
STAFF GALLERY 42 Mr Steve Pettitt, Governor
Top