Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Teachers
Mrs Tracey Robinson, Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Leader

Mrs Jane Panter, Deputy Head, Year 4 teacher, Designated Safeguarding Leader & English coordinator
Miss Sarah Cartwright, Deputy Head, Year 3 teacher, Maths coordinator, & Designated Safeguarding Leader 

Mrs Liz Baker, Year 3 teacher & Inclusion coordinator

Mr Joe Turner, Year 6 teacher

Mrs Laura Hardy, Year 5 teacher

Mrs Joanne Pascoe, Year 4 teacher (covering maternity leave)

Mrs Gillian Moore, Year 4 teacher (on maternity leave)
Mrs Katie Tack, Year 2 teacher & KS1 Lead & English coordinator
Miss Kelsey Wilmot, Year 1 teacher 
Mr Alistair Parkin, Reception teacher & PE coordinator

 

Senior leadership team

Mrs Tracey Robinson

Miss Sarah Cartwright

Mrs Jane Panter

Mrs Liz Baker

Mr Joe Turner

Mrs Katie Tack

                                            

Teaching assistants
Mrs Emma Harper, Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Katy Cussen, Teaching Assistant

Ms Jo Green, Teaching Assistant

Mrs Marianna Steel, Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Diane Wainwright, Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Gail Wilkie, Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Lois Sarson, Learning Support Assistant

Miss Sonia Morley, Learning Support Assistant

Miss Cassie Reynolds, Learning Support Assistant 

 

Office staff
Mrs Lynda Greasley, Office Manager

Miss Melanie Ince, Administrative Assistant

 

Non-teaching support staff
Mrs Sandra Rowbotham, Premises Officer
Mrs Gail Wilkie, Midday Manager

Miss Sonia Morley, Midday Supervisor

Ms Jo Green, Midday Supervisor

Miss Becky Swift, Midday Supervisor
Mrs Gail Aldridge, Cleaner

 

Sports Coach

Mr Daniel Woods

 

Breakfast Club staff

Miss Jo Green, Coordinator

Mrs Diane Wainwright, Coordinator

 

After School Craft/ICT Club staff

Mrs Gail Wilkie, Supervisor

Miss Becky Swift, Assistant

 

After School Sports Club staff

Mr Daniel Woods

 

Peripatetic teaching staff

Mr Brad Burrow - Guitar Teacher

Mrs Liz Paling - Piano Teacher

Kitchen staff

Mrs Gail Aldridge, School Food Supervisor
Mrs Jennifer Corbett, School Food Assistant 

Miss Tracey Flitton, School Food Assistant


 

STAFF GALLERY

STAFF GALLERY 1 Mrs Tracey Robinson, Headteacher
STAFF GALLERY 2 Mrs Jane Panter, Deputy Head, & Yr 4 Teacher
STAFF GALLERY 3 Miss Sarah Cartwright, Deputy Head & Yr 3 Teacher
STAFF GALLERY 4 Mr Joe Turner, Yr 6 Teacher
STAFF GALLERY 5 Mrs Liz Baker, Year 3 Teacher & SENCo
STAFF GALLERY 6 Mrs Laura Hardy, Yr 5 Teacher
STAFF GALLERY 7 Mrs Gillian Moore, Yr 4 Teacher (maternity leave)
STAFF GALLERY 8 Miss Kelsey Wilmot, Yr 1 Teacher
STAFF GALLERY 9 Mr Alistair Parkin, EYFS Teacher
STAFF GALLERY 10 Mrs Jo Pascoe, Yr 4 Teacher (maternity cover)
STAFF GALLERY 11 Mrs Emma Harper, HLTA
STAFF GALLERY 12 Ms Jo Green, TA, Midday & Breakfast Club Staff
STAFF GALLERY 13 Mrs Katy Cussen, TA
STAFF GALLERY 14 Mrs Gail Wilkie, LSA, Midday & School Club Manager
STAFF GALLERY 15 Mrs Diane Wainwright, LSA & Breakfast Club Staff
STAFF GALLERY 16 Mrs Lois Sarson, LSA & Forest School Coordinator
STAFF GALLERY 17 Mrs Marianna Steel, LSA
STAFF GALLERY 18 Miss Sonia Morley, LSA
STAFF GALLERY 19 Miss Cassie Reynolds, LSA
STAFF GALLERY 20 Mrs Lynda Greasley, Office Manager
STAFF GALLERY 21 Miss Mel Ince, Administrative Assistant
STAFF GALLERY 22 Mrs Sandra Rowbotham, Premises Officer
STAFF GALLERY 23 Ms Gail Aldridge, School Food Supervisor & Cleaner
STAFF GALLERY 24 Miss Becky Swift, Midday & School Club Staff
STAFF GALLERY 25 Mr Daniel Woods, Sports Coach
STAFF GALLERY 26 Mr Brad Burrow, Guitar Teacher
STAFF GALLERY 27 Mr Jonathan Faulkes, Chair of Governors
STAFF GALLERY 28 Mrs Jane Leng, Vice Chair of Governors
STAFF GALLERY 29 Mr David Hayes, Governor
STAFF GALLERY 30 Mrs Brenda Langton, Governor
STAFF GALLERY 31 Mrs Victoria Cooper, Governor
STAFF GALLERY 32 Mr Steve Morton, Governor
STAFF GALLERY 33 Mrs Margaret, Thompson, Governor
STAFF GALLERY 34 Mrs Jenny Corbett, School Food assistant
STAFF GALLERY 35 Miss Tracey Flitton, School Food assistant
Top